Stacks Image 1884
Stacks Image 1886
Stacks Image 1888

SUNDAYS SELECTED TEAMS - 2023

If you are unable to play in any of these games, Please phone one of the reserves and ask them to play for you, and then let the Captain know.

Can I ask that when we are the HOME Team at Redwell-we arrive 30 minutes before the start time so that we have a number of the Club to assist laying out the green.
  • APRIL-Sun 9th

    EASTER SUNDAY

    EASTER SUNDAY

    EASTER SUNDAY

    MAY:- Sun 7th

    2-00pm

    Swanspool BC

    Away

    4-Triples

    GREYS

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    NAME

    NAME

    NAME

    RINK

    NAME

    NAME

    NAME

    RINK

    NAME

    NAME

    NAME

    RINK

    NAME

    NAME

    NAME

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07892-719-916

    MAY:- Sun 21st

    1-30pm

    Thrapston BC

    HOME

    4-Triples

    GREYS

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Allan Short

    Steve Bigg

    RINK

    Lynn Bigg

    David Downey

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    Dave Patenall

    Lesley Ferrett

    Yvonne Walsh

    RINK

    Bernard Walsh

    Sylvia Townley

    Kay Pocklington

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07892-719-916

  • JUNE-Sun 11th

    10-00am

    TRIPLES DAY

    HOME

    3- Triples

    GREYS

    JUNE-Sun 18th

    FATHERS DAY

    FATHERS DAY

    FATHERS DAY

    JULY:- Sun 2nd

    2-00pm

    Cogenhoe BC

    HOME

    4-Triples

    GREYS

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Irene Brown

    Jenny Cutlack

    RINK

    Roger Fleming

    Denise Connolly

    Lesley Ferrett

    RINK

    Dave Patenall

    David Downey

    Steve Bigg

    RINK

    Keith Taylor

    Sylvia Townley

    Sue Knibbs

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07892-719-916

    JULY:- Sun 16th

    2-00pm

    Thrapston BC

    AWAY

    4-Triples

    GREYS

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Denise Connolly

    Yvonne Walsh

    RINK

    Lynn Bigg

    Irene Brown

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    Keith Taylor

    Jenny Cutlack

    Lersley Ferrett

    RINK

    Bernard Walsh

    David Downey

    Steve Bigg

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    Janet Tebby

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07892-719-916

  • AUG:- Sun 6th

    This Match is CANCELLED

    This Match is CANCELLED

    1-30pm

    Swanspool BC

    HOME

    4-Triples

    GREYS

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Janet Tebby

    Merv Geary

    RINK

    Lynn Bigg

    Sylvia Townley

    Sue Geary

    RINK

    Denise Connolly

    Irene Brown

    Steve Bigg

    RINK

    Roger Fleming

    Lesley Ferrett

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    Dave Patenall

    David Downey

    Kay Pocklington

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07892-719-916

    SEPT-Sun 3rd

    1-30pm

    PRESIDENTS DAY

    WBC Hatton St

    4-Triples

    GREYS