Stacks Image 1884
Stacks Image 1886
Stacks Image 1888

SUNDAYS SELECTED TEAMS - 2018

If you are unable to play in any of these games, Please phone one of the reserves and ask them to play for you, and then let the Captain know.

  • APRIL:- Sun 22nd

    2-30pm

    St Crispin BC

    Away

    5 Mixed Triples

    WHITES

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Al Ashworth

    Lynn Bigg

    Lesley Ferrett

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    David Downey

    Denise Connolly

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Shirley Lovell

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    Dave Patenall

    Sandra Henderson

    Ann Ashworth

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Mat Bailey

    Steve Bigg

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07798-871-974

    MAY:- Sun 13th

    2-00pm

    Swanspool BC

    Away

    4 Mixed

    WHITES

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Shirley Lovell

    Iris Payton

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Doug Pocklington

    Lesley Ferrett

    NAME

    RINK

    Dave Patenall

    Sandra Henderson

    Merv Geary

    Jenny Cutlack

    RINK

    NAME

    Sylvia Townley

    Denise Connolly

    Sue Geary

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Brian Henderson

    Phone:- 01933-381-955 or 07840-397-979

    MAY:- Sun 20th

    1-30pm

    Thrapston BC

    Home

    4 Mixed

    Greys

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Mat Bailey

    Alan Bailey

    Lesley Ferrett

    Denise Connolly

    RINK

    Lynn Bigg

    Sandra Henderson

    Jenny Cutlack

    Steve Bigg

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Sylvia Townley

    David Downey

    Paul Townley

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    NAME

    Ann Hawkins

    Iris Payton

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07798-871-974

  • MAY:- Sun 27th

    2-00pm

    Irchester BC

    Away

    5 Mixed Rinks/Triples

    WHITES

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Doug Pocklington

    Jenny Cutlack

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Shirley Lovell

    Ann Ashworth

    RINK

    Al Ashworth

    Denise Connolly

    Paul Townley

    Sandra Henderson

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Alan Ferguson

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    Dave Patenall

    Sylvia Townley

    Lesley Ferrett

    Kay Pocklington

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07798-871-974

    Sun 3rd June

    10-00am

    TRIPLES DAY

    HOME

    6 MIXED

    GREYS

    JUNE:- Sun 10th

    1-30pm

    Whyte Melville BC

    Home

    4 Mixed

    Greys

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Al Ashworth

    David Downey

    Lesley Ferrett

    Ann Ashworth

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Denise Connolly

    Sandra Henderson

    Merv Geary

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Shirley Lovell

    Jenny Cutlack

    Sue Geary

    RINK

    Sylvia Townley

    Alan Mackay

    Paul Townleu

    Kay Pocklington

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Brian Henderson

    Phone:- 01933-381-955 or 07840-397-979

    Sun 17th June

    12–30 for 1pm Start

    FUN DAY

    HOME

    6 MIXED

    SUMMER DRESS

    JULY:- Sun 1st

    1-30pm

    Cogenhoe BC

    Home

    4 Mixed

    Greys

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    David Downey

    Denise Connolly

    Lesley Ferrett

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Shirley Lovell

    Sandra Henderson

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Mat Bailey

    Paul Townley

    Kay Pocklington

    RINK

    Dave Patenasll

    Sylvia Townley

    NAME Required

    NAME Required

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07798-871-974

  • JULY:- Sun 8th

    1-30pm

    Swanspool BC

    Home

    4 Mixed

    GREYS

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Sylvia Townley

    Jenny Cutlack

    Steve Bigg

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Lynn Bigg

    Denise Connolly

    Leslie Ferrett

    RINK

    Dave Patenall

    Irene Brown

    Shirley Lovell

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    Mat Bailey

    David Downey

    Paul Townley

    Kay Pocklington

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07798-871-974

    JULY:- Sun 15th

    CANCELLED

    due to Lack of Players

    2-00pm

    Thrapston BC

    Away

    3 Mixed-Triples

    WHITES

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Mat Bailey

    Ann Ashworth

    RINK

    Al Ashworth

    Denise Connolly

    Leslie Ferrett

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Shirley Lovell

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07798-871-974

    JULY:- Sun 22nd

    2-00pm

    Cogenhoe BC

    Away

    4 Mixed

    WHITES

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Sylvia Townley

    Denise Connolly

    Leslie Ferrett

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Irene Brown

    Alan Ferguson

    Merv Geary

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Shirley lovell

    Sandra Henderson

    Sue Geary

    RINK

    Mat Bailey

    NAME Required

    Paul Townley

    Ann Hawkins

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Brian Henderson

    Phone:- 01933-381-955 or 07840-397-979

  • Sun 5th August

    1-30pm

    PRESIDENTS DAY

    WBC Hatton St

    6 MIix-Triples

    WHITES

    AUG:- Sun 12thCANCELLED by Irchesterdue to Lack of Players

    1-30pm

    Irchester BC

    HOME

    4 Mixed

    GREYS

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Sylvia Townley

    Sandra Henderson

    Steve Bigg

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Lynn Bigg

    Shirley Lovell

    Leslie Ferrett

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    Irene Brown

    Jenny Cutlack

    Kay Pocklington

    RINK

    Mat Bailey

    David Downey

    Paul Townley

    NAME Required

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07798-871-974

    AUG:- Sun 19th

    2-00pm

    Geddington & Newton BC

    Away

    4 Mixed

    WHITES

    SKIP

    No:- 3

    No:- 2

    No:- 1

    RINK

    Alan Bailey

    Sylvia Townley

    Sandra Henderson

    NAME

    RINK

    Brian Henderson

    Irene Brown

    Paul Townley

    NAME

    RINK

    Pat Lloyd

    David Downey

    NAME Required

    NAME Required

    RINK

    Mat Bailey

    Shirley Lovell

    NAME Required

    NAME Required

    RINK

    RINK

    RESERVES:-

    RESERVES:-

    CAPTAIN:-

    Alan Bailey

    Phone:- 01933-676-379 or 07798-871-974

    Sun 26th Aug

    12–30 for 1pm Start

    AUSTRALIAN PAIRS

    HOME

    6 MIXED

    GREYS